Difference between revisions of "Mandarin"
From Vague Hope Wiki
(→Flash cards) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| - || sháozi || spoon || | | - || sháozi || spoon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || dìtú || map || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || xióngmāo || panda || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || gōnggòngqìchē || bus || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || xīnnián kuài lè || happy new year || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Special characters == | == Special characters == | ||
for ref: āáăà ēéĕè īíĭì ōóŏò ūúŭù | for ref: āáăà ēéĕè īíĭì ōóŏò ūúŭù |
Revision as of 11:14, 26 July 2009
Flash cards
character | pinyin | english | notes |
---|---|---|---|
- | māo | cat | |
- | yuè | moon | |
- | gŏu | dog | |
- | rén | person | |
- | shŏu | hand | |
- | shù | tree | |
- | chē | car | |
- | yáng | sheep | |
- | shū | book | |
- | máo | feather | |
- | sháozi | spoon | |
- | dìtú | map | |
- | xióngmāo | panda | |
- | gōnggòngqìchē | bus | |
- | xīnnián kuài lè | happy new year |
Special characters
for ref: āáăà ēéĕè īíĭì ōóŏò ūúŭù