Difference between revisions of "Mandarin"
From Vague Hope Wiki
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| - || māo || cat || | | - || māo || cat || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 月 || yuè || moon || |
|- | |- | ||
| - || gŏu || dog || | | - || gŏu || dog || | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| - || shŏu || hand || | | - || shŏu || hand || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 树 || shù || tree || |
|- | |- | ||
| - || chē || car || | | - || chē || car || | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| - || xīnnián kuài lè || happy new year || | | - || xīnnián kuài lè || happy new year || | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | 话 || huà || word || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 月 || yuè || month || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 小 || xiăo || small || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 中 || zhōng || middle || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 国 || guōó || kingdom || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || nǚ || woman || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 日 || rì || sun || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 山 || shān || mountain || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 水 || shuĭ || water || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 鸟 || niăo || bird || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 马 || mă || horse || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Special characters == | == Special characters == | ||
− | for ref: āáăà ēéĕè īíĭì ōóŏò ūúŭù | + | for ref: āáăà ēéĕè īíĭì ōóŏò ūúŭù ǚ |
Revision as of 11:25, 26 July 2009
Flash cards
character | pinyin | english | notes |
---|---|---|---|
- | māo | cat | |
月 | yuè | moon | |
- | gŏu | dog | |
- | rén | person | |
- | shŏu | hand | |
树 | shù | tree | |
- | chē | car | |
- | yáng | sheep | |
- | shū | book | |
- | máo | feather | |
- | sháozi | spoon | |
- | dìtú | map | |
- | xióngmāo | panda | |
- | gōnggòngqìchē | bus | |
- | xīnnián kuài lè | happy new year | |
话 | huà | word | |
月 | yuè | month | |
小 | xiăo | small | |
中 | zhōng | middle | |
国 | guōó | kingdom | |
- | nǚ | woman | |
日 | rì | sun | |
山 | shān | mountain | |
水 | shuĭ | water | |
鸟 | niăo | bird | |
马 | mă | horse | |
- |
Special characters
for ref: āáăà ēéĕè īíĭì ōóŏò ūúŭù ǚ